Skip to Content

Articles submitted for hyc-system.com

Advertisement :
Sponsered Links :
MWDM,5G Fronthaul WDM Solution 丨 HYC Co., Ltd

MWDM,5G Fronthaul WDM Solution 丨 HYC Co., Ltd

Submitted by • November 10, 2020

hyc-system.com - The MWDM shifts 3.5nm to the left or right on the basic of the wavelength of the first 6 channels of CWDM to extend to 12 channels. At present, HYC's MWDM series products can be mass produced and delivered stably. ...

6 Port 8 Port LC Adapters, Fiber Optic Adapter Supplier

6 Port 8 Port LC Adapters, Fiber Optic Adapter Supplier

Submitted by • October 27, 2020

hyc-system.com - Six-port, eight-port, quad, duplex, and simplex lc adapters are available in green, blud, aqua colors. HYC supplies a wide range of fiber optic adapters, including lc adapter, sc adapter, fc adapter, mpo adapter, st adapter and so on. HYC is ...

1xN MEMS Optical Switch Manufacturer | HYC Co. Ltd

1xN MEMS Optical Switch Manufacturer | HYC Co. Ltd

Submitted by • October 23, 2020

hyc-system.com - MEMS optical switch are ideal for ROADM, iODF, fiber sensing applications. It is widely used in MCS,OXC,iODF,OLM,OTDR,optical fiber sensing and so on. HYC's MEMS optical switch is available in any 1xN configuration from 1×2 up to 1×48. HYC provides ...

China PLC Splitter Module ABS Type,Fiber Optic Splitter- HYC Co., Ltd

China PLC Splitter Module ABS Type,Fiber Optic Splitter- HYC Co., Ltd

Submitted by • September 29, 2020

hyc-system.com - HYC provides various types of PLC optical splitter with different packages, including ABS Box type, LGX box, Plug-in type, Rack mount type. All products are 100% tracability control with all test data record and compliant to Telcordia GR 1209 CORE ...

LC Duplex Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter – HYC Co., Ltd

LC Duplex Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter – HYC Co., Ltd

Submitted by • September 17, 2020

hyc-system.com - This LC fiber optic adapter is designed with a standard square SC body type, which is easy and quick to install. HYC offers LC duplex adapter in a variety of options. With 20 years OEM ODM experience, HYC has extablished ...

MPO Lockable Connector, MPO Fiber Cable – HYC

MPO Lockable Connector, MPO Fiber Cable – HYC

Submitted by • August 20, 2020

hyc-system.com - This patented MPO lockable connector is assembled with a buckle to be locked on the optical module or adapter to avoid unexpected releasing and reduce the chance of getting dusty on the connector's surface. Single Mode OS2, MultiMode OM1/ OM2/ ...

ABS PLC Splitter, Optical Splitter Manufacturer – HYC

ABS PLC Splitter, Optical Splitter Manufacturer – HYC

Submitted by • August 14, 2020

hyc-system.com - Special long main optical cable type PLC splitter with multiple branches. HYC provides various of PLC optical splitter modules in ABS Box, LGX Box, Rack. HYC is a leading OEM ODM manufacturer of optical splitters. We provide R&D, producing services ...

AWG CWDM4 Mux Demux, WDM Manufacturer – HYC Co Ltd

AWG CWDM4 Mux Demux, WDM Manufacturer – HYC Co Ltd

Submitted by • August 12, 2020

hyc-system.com - This AWG CWDM4 of MUX and Demux are designed for 40/100G active optical modules, such as QSFP+, QSFP28, etc.The AWG CWDM4 module of HYC conforms to RoHS and Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE. HYC is China's leading manufacturer of optical splitters. ...

Advertisement :